贝尔住宅酒店

+ 90

根据价格或偏好,查找符合出行日期的理想斯普利特酒店

一站式比较数百个网站的贝尔住宅酒店价格信息

查找可免费取消或高评分的超值酒店

比较客房和价格

我们会对比超过100个网站,为您寻找理想好价。

1 晚
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
我们会对比超过100个网站,为您寻找理想好价。

酒店简况

最早入住时间:
14:00
最晚退房时间:
10:30
宠物
不得携带宠物。
儿童
该酒店可接待儿童入住

设施

Wi-Fi
停车
空调
机场巴士
游泳池
禁止吸烟

进一步了解贝尔住宅酒店

贝尔住宅酒店

Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, Bel Residence is located 450 metres from Trstenik Beach and 900 metres from Firule Beach in Split. It offers modern-style accommodation with free WiFi and air conditioning.

评价出处:
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
旅客推荐
匿名旅客

评价日期:2026年6月12日

入住日期:2026年6月

Good size room and comfy bed, good shower, didn’t use the pool. The room had a weird smell but opening the windows and turning on the AC helped a bit. The staff at check-in and checkout were very nice.
匿名旅客

评价日期:2025年9月28日

入住日期:2025年9月

Bel Résidence was a nice oasis away from the bustling old town. Only a 20min walk from the ferries to islands and walkable to old town as well. Staff were incredible nice and accommodating. The coffee was great too!
情侣

评价日期:2024年10月11日

入住日期:2024年10月

Full of bed bugs

HOTEL HAS BED BUGS
We have stayed 1 night at this property instead of 2 we had booked due to the BED BUGS that were in this hotel room.
During first night, my partner woke up at 3am because of the bites, and we found multiple of bugs/fleas not knowing it was bed bugs at the time. In the morning, since the reception does not work through the night, we addressed the issue and were told by the receptionist the bugs are because of the pool that is outside.
The pool has nothing to do with this, because it seems that hotel is already aware of the issue as the receptionist mentioned ‘other guests had this problem too’ and that cleaner is spraying some sort of chemical spray and once we checked in window was wide open, which left me wondering if they did this so that the smell goes away by the time we check in.
If you’re not familiar with this issue, let me tell you how horrific it is. You simply can’t sleep, because once the lights are turned off, those bed bugs will be sucking your blood and they do this in clusters or lines. My partner has over 80 bites, which you can see in the pictures as well as the pictures and videos taken of the bugs itself inside our (03) room. Obviously I haven’t included pictures of intimate areas that have also been bitten.
Another thing, there is a high chance of you brining them home, as a bugs or eggs that hatches in 6 days so your home could be full of them as well.
Hotel does not take serious action towards this issue whatsoever, they don’t seem to care if they only spray it with something and expect the issue to be gone. YOU NEED PEST AND INSECT CONTROL to deal with this.
Also, on the second day when we packed and left, cleaner ‘cleaned the room’ and didn’t even bother changing LINEN which was covered in spots of blood due to the bites.
Hotel manager did offer full refund over the phone, as receptionist failed to apologise or offer solution, and she stated, since we are checking out tomorrow (in another day) we might as well stay as there are no empty rooms and there is nothing she can do.
However, we simply couldn’t imagine staying, if in one night only, 80 bug bites appeared. We booked another hotel and refund is simply bare minimum one would do if this happened.
Hotel manager tried to cover behind ‘booking system problems’ and had cancelled our stay saying she had to come up with something to issue refund, meaning our booking shows as guest no show, preventing us to leave a review as if we didn’t check in. Again, another proof they don’t care of the problems they have.

酒店回复

评价日期:2024年10月17日

Dear Kamile,
Thank you for sharing your feedback.
We take every guest's experience seriously, and we regret that your stay did not meet your expectations.
At our hotel, we are proud of our 1000+ positive reviews, particularly regarding cleanliness and staff attentiveness. This was the first time we encountered such a situation, and after your one-night stay, it was challenging to confirm all details in such a short period.
As soon as you reported the issue, we took immediate steps to investigate and provided you with a refund, even though it was impossible to verify the claims at that time. Additionally, we requested further documentation, including invoices, to cover any potential costs you incurred. However, instead of providing the requested information, you left negative reviews across several platforms and encouraged your relatives or friends who have never been at our accommodation to do the same.
We believe in transparency and stand by our actions. While we could have paid the amount you requested immediately, we do not engage in such practices, as we are confident in the high standards of cleanliness and care we maintain at our hotel. We are committed to providing the best possible experience for all of our guests and continue to take every measure to ensure our hotel remains top-rated.
Thank you again for your feedback, and we wish you all the best in your future travels.
Best regards,
Ana Nejašmić
Property manager
家庭旅客

评价日期:2024年6月29日

入住日期:2024年6月

Nice stay

The location isn’t the good for shopping and sites as it’s a bit far from the city center.
The hotel sits on top of a hill so you get a nice forward view of Split. The hotel has a secure main door so you need to have someone open it for you or use your room key. They allowed us to check in early which was nice. There is no elevator so we had to carry our luggage 2 flights. The hotel is modern, simple and small. They have breakfast pastries and a coffee machine for guests in the morning. The hotel has a lovely fresh smell, not sure if it’s an air freshener or a candle. Our room was a nice size for 3. The bathroom sink is outside the shower/toilet area. The beds were comfortable and the shower had good pressure. There is a small fridge with drinks and snacks. On the bottom level is the pool access- it’s small but clean and refreshing and it’s been very hot here so a pool was nice.
情侣

评价日期:2024年10月14日

入住日期:2024年10月

Hotel has bed bugs

Hotel has bed bugs.
Hotel management aware of the problem they have, yet doesn’t care about solving it. Even after being careful and following safety precautions not to bring them home, we have got them in our apartment now. Hotel manager has been completely ignoring all the email I’ve sent, up until the bad reviews I have left started to impact their business. Now I’m asked to delete it, and wants this to be kept privately and solve the issue without anyone else knowing.

酒店回复

评价日期:2024年10月17日

Dear Monika,
You have never been at Bel Residence, but you are more than welcome to visit us!
Best regards,
Ana Nejašmić
Property manager

位置

3.4

Put Iza Nove Bolnice 4, 巴克维斯, 斯普利特, 21000, 克罗地亚|距离市中心 3.39公里

入住和退房

最早入住时间:

14:00

最晚退房时间:

10:30

实用资讯

儿童

该酒店可接待儿童入住

加床

请联系酒店获取有关添加额外床位的详情。

婴儿床

请联系酒店获取有关添加婴儿床的详情。

宠物

不得携带宠物。

酒店重要须知
该住宿不允许举办男性聚会、女性聚会或类似的聚会。 请您提前告知Bel Residence您的预计抵达时间。您可以在预订时在“特殊要求”栏内注明,也可以直接联系住宿,订单确认信中附有联系方式。 客人在办理入住手续时须出示带照片的身份证件和信用卡。请注意:所有特殊要求均视住宿的供应情况而定,也可能收取额外费用。 由于新冠肺炎(COVID-19)疫情,该住宿当前的餐饮服务可能有所限制或不再提供。 2026年10月25日周日至2027年4月01日周四期间Swimming pool #1将关闭
接受的付款方式
此酒店可使用以下支付方式:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

贝尔住宅酒店:常见问题解答

贝尔住宅酒店距离斯普利特市中心3.4公里。
贝尔住宅酒店位于克罗地亚斯普利特,距离斯普利特市中心3.4公里。
贝尔住宅酒店的入住时间为14:00后,退房时间为10:30前。
是的,贝尔住宅酒店有停车场。
我们没有关于贝尔住宅酒店餐厅的任何信息,请在预订时与其核实。